Response plan/appeal snapshot for 2010

US$827.6m total requirements of plan
$521.0m
$306.6m
63.0% funded through this plan
37.0% unmet requirements
US$579.6m total funding to Congo, The Democratic Republic of the (2010)
$521.0m
$58.5m
89.9% funded through this plan
10.1% outside this plan

Trends in response plan/appeal requirements

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Funding trends inside and outside the response plan/appeal

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Largest sources of response plan/appeal funding

Funding progress by cluster/sector

Cluster/SectorRequired (US$m)Funded (US$m)Coverage (%)
BIENS NON ALIMENTAIRES ET ABRIS D'URGENCE90.415.216.9%
COMMON HUMANITARIAN FUND (CHF)0.098.90.0%
COORDINATION 18.118.5102.5%
EAU, HYGIENE ET ASSAINISSEMENT115.726.522.9%
EDUCATION 25.16.325.3%
LOGISTIQUE48.635.071.9%
MULTI CLUSTER PROJECTS0.078.20.0%
NUTRITION57.616.829.1%
PROTECTION87.828.632.6%
REINTEGRATION ET RELEVEMENT COMMUNAUTAIRE23.35.623.9%
SANTE60.524.240.0%
SECTOR NOT YET SPECIFIED 0.043.10.0%
SECURITE ALIMENTAIRE300.6217.672.4%