Response plan/appeal snapshot for 2013

US$892.6m total requirements of plan
70.5%
29.5%
US$629.4m funded through this plan
US$263.3m unmet requirements
US$742.6m total funding to Congo, The Democratic Republic of the (2013)
84.8%
15.2%
US$629.4m funded through this plan
US$113.2m outside this plan

Trends in response plan/appeal requirements

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Funding trends inside and outside the response plan/appeal

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Largest sources of response plan/appeal funding

Funding progress by cluster/sector

Cluster/SectorRequired (US$m)Funded (US$m)Coverage (%)
BIENS NON ALIMENTAIRES ET ABRIS D'URGENCE86.30.00.0%
BIENS NON ALIMENTAIRES ET ABRIS D'URGENCE0.07.30.0%
COMMON HUMANITARIAN FUND (CHF)0.085.30.0%
COORDINATION18.60.00.0%
COORDINATION0.016.90.0%
EAU, HYGIENE ET ASSAINISSEMENT89.40.00.0%
EAU, HYGIENE ET ASSAINISSEMENT0.028.10.0%
EDUCATION75.90.00.0%
EDUCATION0.06.80.0%
LOGISTIQUE80.90.00.0%
LOGISTIQUE0.041.70.0%
MULTI CLUSTER0.00.00.0%
MULTI CLUSTER0.0152.70.0%
NUTRITION83.50.00.0%
NUTRITION0.020.70.0%
PROTECTION66.70.00.0%
PROTECTION0.020.80.0%
REPONSE MULTISECTORIELLE AUX BESOINS SPECIFIQUES DES REFUGIES59.90.00.0%
SANTE79.50.00.0%
SANTE0.038.00.0%
SECTEUR NON SPECIFIE0.00.00.0%
SECTEUR NON SPECIFIE0.031.10.0%
SECURITE ALIMENTAIRE252.00.00.0%
SECURITE ALIMENTAIRE0.0254.20.0%