Response plan/appeal snapshot for 2014

US$832.1m total requirements of plan
47.4%
52.6%
US$394.2m funded through this plan
US$437.9m unmet requirements
US$575.2m total funding to Congo, The Democratic Republic of the (2014)
68.5%
31.5%
US$394.2m funded through this plan
US$181.0m outside this plan

Trends in response plan/appeal requirements

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Funding trends inside and outside the response plan/appeal

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Largest sources of response plan/appeal funding

Funding progress by cluster/sector

Cluster/SectorRequired (US$m)Funded (US$m)Coverage (%)
BIENS NON ALIMENTAIRES ET ABRIS D'URGENCE80.11.62.0%
COMMON HUMANITARIAN FUND (CHF)0.059.00.0%
COORDINATION18.017.496.5%
EAU, HYGIENE ET ASSAINISSEMENT70.613.619.2%
EDUCATION57.81.62.8%
LOGISTIQUE60.734.156.1%
MULTI CLUSTER0.060.70.0%
NUTRITION89.13.84.3%
PROTECTION65.810.215.4%
REPONSE MULTISECTORIELLE AUX BESOINS SPECIFIQUES DES REFUGIES58.70.91.5%
SANTE75.017.523.3%
SECTEUR NON SPECIFIE0.0112.80.0%
SECURITE ALIMENTAIRE256.3108.442.3%