Response plan/appeal snapshot for 2015

US$316.0m total requirements of plan
54.9%
45.1%
US$173.4m funded through this plan
US$142.6m unmet requirements
US$270.8m total funding to Ukraine (2015)
64.0%
36.0%
US$173.4m funded through this plan
US$97.4m outside this plan

Trends in response plan/appeal requirements

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Funding trends inside and outside the response plan/appeal

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Largest sources of response plan/appeal funding

Funding progress by cluster

Funding progress by cluster/sector

Cluster/SectorRequired (US$m)Funded (US$m)Coverage (%)
Cluster Not Yet Specified0.00.00.0%
Coordination Support Services7.04.362.1%
Early Recovery22.015.671.0%
Education19.55.528.1%
Emergency Shelter/NFI82.016.620.2%
Food65.036.556.2%
Health50.015.831.5%
Logistics1.52.1142.3%
Protection21.07.636.2%
WASH48.04.49.2%
Not specifiedn/a64.9n/a

About Appeals/Plans

Each UN coordinated inter-agency response plan and appeal has a page on FTS, which present all funding linked to the requirements of the response plan/appeal; this funding is a subset of overall funding to the affected country. The response plans/appeals are a key part of the humanitarian programme cycle (HPC) used by humanitarian country teams to plan and coordinate a response and to communicate the scope of response operations.