Response plan/appeal snapshot 2017

US$166.0m overall funding to BANGLADESH - Rohingya Refugee Crisis 2017 in 2017

of which US$116.4m appeal funding received
of the US$434.1m requested

US$317.7m still needed
to fund this response plan/appeal

Trends in response plan/appeal requirements

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Funding trends inside and outside the response plan/appeal

Amounts shown for the current year (far right bar) are for the year to date. No data is shown in years where there was no plan/appeal.

Largest sources of response plan/appeal funding

Funding progress by cluster

Funding progress by cluster/sector

Cluster/SectorRequired (US$m)Funded (US$m)Coverage (%)
CWC4.20.00.0%
Education26.30.00.0%
Food Security77.515.720.2%
Health48.32.24.6%
Inter-Sector Coordination4.20.01.0%
Logistics3.81.026.7%
Nutrition11.17.063.5%
Protection30.75.417.7%
Refugee Response (Multi-Sector)7.62.329.9%
Shelter NFI90.38.08.9%
Site Management56.50.00.0%
WASH73.613.117.8%
Not specifiedn/a59.6n/a
Multiple clusters/sectors (shared)n/a1.9n/a