CountryRequested (US$m)Funded (US$m)Funding progress (%)Still needed (US$m)
Cameroon130.843.433.2%87.4
Chad89.823.726.4%66.1
Congo, Democratic Republic of the96.820.521.1%76.4
Congo, Republic of28.317.160.5%11.2
Region08.50.0%0
Total345.7113.232.7%232.5

Source: UNHCR January 2017