CountryOriginal Requirements (US$m)Revised Requirements (US$m)Funded (US$m)Funding Progress Still Needed (US$m)
Angola

65.8

-

6.510%59.3
Burundi39.640.72.77%38
Republic of Congo17.1-00%17.1
Rwanda57.4-2.95%54.5
Southern Africa3.5-00%3.5
Tanzania67.868.79.314%59.4
Uganda178.9219.532.915%186.6
Zambia74.2-15.621%58.6
Regional0-7--
Total504.454776.914% 

Source:  UNHCR, September 2018