CountryOriginally Requested (US$m)Funded (US$m)Funding Progress Still Needed (US$m)
Angola

65.8

4.36%61.55
Burundi39.62.46%37.2
Republic of Congo17.100%17.1
Rwanda57.41.73%55.7
Southern Africa3.500%3.5
Tanzania67.86.910%60.9
Uganda178.910.56%168.4
Zambia74.212.317%61.9
Regional03.4--
Total504.441.68%462.8

Source:  UNHCR, June 2018