CountryOriginally Requested (US$m)Revised Requirements (US$m)Funded (US$m)Funding progress (%)Still needed (US$m)
Central African Republic09.34.244.7%5.1
Congo, Democratic Republic of the014.87.852.8%7.0
Ethiopia284.4276.485.130.8%191.3
Kenya47.649.512.625.4%37.0
Region0038.30.0%0
Sudan141.2157.937.924.0%120.0
Uganda164.3193.799.651.4%94.2
Total637.5701.6285.540.7%416.2

Source: UNHCR - January 2017